MSS Fibre ST - ST Singlemode 5 Metre Yellow LSZH 3mm Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Item Number: DSTST5M-SM
Packaging Unit: 1 / each
  • Factory terminated leads with Mode coloured connectors and jacket for patching between active equipment and panels
  • Up to 500 mating cycles (IEC 61300-2-2)
  • 3mm LSZH sheath
  • Applications include; CATV/Video, PON, WDM/DWDM, FTTH
  • Colour: Yellow
Sign In or Apply to view your price
$29.45

Need More options? Contact Sales Or request a quote from your cart

Product Information

Product Description

MSS Fibre ST - ST Singlemode 5 Metre Yellow LSZH 3mm Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Application

MSS Fibre Systems Fibre Optic Patch Leads are most commonly used in data centres, telecommunications rooms and fibre equipment patching.

Features and Benefits:

  • Performance tested to numerous IEC standards to ensure performance exceeds the requirement of test standards
  • Range of connector types
  • Duplex Clip on LC connectors
  • LSZH Jacket in various colours
  • Available in OM1, OM3, OM4 and SM

Specifications:

  • 3mm Yellow LSZH Jacket
  • Polarity method "A-to-B" used in all our standard fibre patch leads with only LC connectors having duplex clips
  • Performance tested to IEC 11801 and ANSI/TIA 568-3

Standards Compliance:

  • AS/CA S008
  • IEC 11801, 14763.36
  • ANSI/TIA 568-3, 61300-3
  • RoHS, REACH
Mode: SM
Cable Jacket Material: LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Jacket Colour: Yellow
Patch Lead Length (M): 5
Fibre Connector end A: ST
Fibre Connector end B: ST
Simplex/Duplex: Duplex
Loading...
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:MSS Fibre ST - ST Singlemode 5 Metre Yellow LSZH 3mm Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Your ordered quantity for this item is more than what we have in stock.


Request a quote

List of Materials
Contact Details
Comment
Project Details

* State/Region

Would you like to add this website to your device home screen?